Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Drainage Acknowledged

1513 Bonner St Houston, TX, 77007, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8419149

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Drainage

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Rice Military

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

415285

Description

Standing water at the corner of Bonner and Eigel. Water doesn't drain in either direction. Because this water doesn't drain, this has become a mosquito breeding area.

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Roadside Ditch / Culvert - Drainage.

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.