Tree Issues Archived

Barnum Blvd Bridgeport, CT, 06605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8419716

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Tree Issues

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

People in the beach area near the refreshment stand/parking lot are not using the hot coal/ash receptacles and are dumping the coals at the base of trees.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Tree in Danger of Falling
Q. Describe the location of the issue?
A. refreshment stand/parking lot

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.