Trees and Tree Limbs Archived

1196 Sw Lane St Topeka, KS, 66604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8421274

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Trees and Tree Limbs

Viewed:

132 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

115816

Tagged:

tree

Description

This is Lane garden. Its kind of mini park OWNED BY THE CTIY OF TOPEKA, but not part of the County park system. (It was forgotten in the transfer agreement, when City parks became county owned, so neither the county nor city wishes to maintain it) DEAD TREE in the park, bark and branches falling off of it. Tennessee Town NIA, is currently, having the property mowed, but can't take care of felling, and removing this tree.

also asked...
Q. Is the tree limb from a tree on the City right-of-way (between curb and sidewalk)?
A. YES

9 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Peppy (Registered User)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Topeka (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.