Acknowledged by: Sandy Springs, GA

Code Enforcement Problem Acknowledged

7611 Regency Circle Sandy Springs 30350 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8422906

Submitted To:

City of Sandy Springs

Category:

Code Enforcement Problem

Viewed:

31 times

Neighborhood:

Sandy Springs

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

20-033404

Description

This home is apparently being used as a business because on a daily basis there are more than 10 vehicles parked all over the premises.

This is not a one house driveway. This is a subdivision that failed to build on multiple lots thereby allowing the one residential dwelling to encompass the vacant remaining lots.

There are numerous cars coming and going and increased litter in the area and cars jostling in and out of of Happy Hollow to go to that high traffic residential home.

also asked...
Q. Please select the issue from the drop down below. To report noise issues or items of an urgent nature, please call 770-730-5600.
A. Other Code Enforcement Problem
Q. Is this public or private property?
A. private

Post a New Comment

11 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Sandy Springs (Verified Official)

  • SR (Registered User)

  • MT (Registered User)

  • MAGIC (Registered User)

  • MT (Registered User)

  • Yan (Registered User)

  • MAGIC (Registered User)

  • MT (Registered User)

  • MT (Registered User)

  • MT (Registered User)

  • MT (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.