Street Signs Archived

2237 Marion St Hoover AL 35226, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8422907

Submitted To:

Hoover, AL

Category:

Street Signs

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Hoover

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

Would it be possible for us to get on a new street sign at the corner of Marion Street and Alford ? The Marion one in particular looks very bad almost to the point of not being able to read it when I give people directions to my house. Thanks so much for a replacement . Ron

also asked...
Q. Do you need to report a broken or missing sign?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Are you requesting a new sign be installed?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Please provide the intersection address and cross streets if a Sign is down or damaged.
A. No Answer Given

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.