Traffic Control Issues Archived

Wake Forest NC, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8423525

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Traffic Control Issues

Viewed:

54 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, road safety

Description

Wake Forest Police Dept should patrol Wait Avenue between Allen Street and Traditions Grande Boulevard weekday mornings between 6am-8am. I see drivers speeding on that portion of road every morning. Thank you.


8 Comments

  • Wake Forest, NC (Verified Official)

  • Citzen (Registered User)

  • Terri (Registered User)

  • Engineering - JJ (Verified Official)

  • PD - AC (Verified Official)

  • PD - AC (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged PD - AC (Verified Official)

  • Closed PD - AC (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.