Private Property Issue Open

1558 Ella T Grasso Blvd New Haven, CT, 06511, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8425330

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Trash & Recycling

Viewed:

47 times

Neighborhood:

Beaver Hills

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

The Public Works employees keep mixing up the trash cans. Why they cannot put trash cans back at same property. I got a real bad can Monday all kind of stinky liquid and trash mixed in it. I always keep my trash cans up to par. I do not want no one nasty trash can put back onto my property when I know that was not one of the ones I put out there. I put all the trash cans on my property out. So please make sure they put the same trash can they pulled from the property at 1558 back. Thank You!

also asked...
Q. Is the problem blight (trash, etc) outside, or is it a problem with the building (illegal use, housing code violation, etc)?
A. Outside Blight

New Comment

I want to...