Damaged Gate creating safety hazard Open

64-64 Mill St Town of Natick, MA, 01760, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8425356

Submitted To:

Natick, MA

Category:

Other

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Natick

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, road safety

Description

It looks like the chain link face gate has been hit, which is one thing, but the more serious condition is that the bent post is aimed in the direction of traffic - safety issue if someone going by is forced off the road.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...