Health Dept. Archived

278 Howard Ave New Haven, CT, 06519, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8425897

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Private Property Issue

Viewed:

93 times

Neighborhood:

City Point

Reported:

on

Description

Resident reports Corner store is flooding area with trash and garbage. They do not have trash cans. They lack access to their dumpster due to an air conditioner blocking the gate.

Please help. Trash is being illegally dumped next door at 68 Second Street daily. Its a major problem.


7 Comments

  • Edgewood Place (Registered User)

  • Christopher Schaefer 4 Congress.Com (Registered User)

  • New Haven Health Department (Verified Official)

  • New Haven Health Department (Verified Official)

  • Tommy (Registered User)

  • LCI Hill North/South (Verified Official)

  • Closed LCI Hill North/South (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.