Traffic Signal Issues Archived

204 Wood St New Westminster, BC V3M 5K4, Canada Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8427686

Submitted To:

City of New Westminster

Category:

Traffic Signal Issues

Viewed:

46 times

Neighborhood:

New Westminster

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

there are conflicting stop signs in this intersection. one side has a 4-way, the opposite has a regular stop and the other two are through ways. obviously the 4 way is wrong but this is going to lead to an accident if not fixed.

also asked...
Q. Please specify.
A. No Answer Given
Q. In order to help us resolve this issue, please ensure that the location noted on this report is accurate and reflects the location of the issue.
A. No Answer Given

10 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.