Odor Archived

Moody Rd enfield, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

842951

Submitted To:

Town of Enfield

Category:

Other

Viewed:

58 times

Neighborhood:

polytest

Reported:

on

Description

I'm not sure if I'm the only person smelling it, but for the past 3 days or so, I've been smelling an intense, putrid smell over in the Moody Rd area by Fermi and Elm Knoll. It smells like sulfur mixed with rotting garbage but there is no visible garbage/debris. It's worst in the morning but can also be smelled at night. I live in the Green Manor area and it can be faintly smelled in that area as well.


4 Comments

  • Old McDonald (Guest)

  • Anonymous (Guest)

  • Closed Derrik Kennedy (Registered User)

  • B Rocconella (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.