Construction Open

217 4th St Jersey City, NJ, 07302, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8431467

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Traffic: Construction/ Permitting issues on street

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

217 4th Street has been performing construction with no visible permit AND they made a makeshift plywood huge sign informing residents and motorists to not park in front of their building. The sign reads, "NO PARKING. WE ARE WORKING" handwritten on some plywood thats framed to their window. I'm not sure what town/city they think this is, but there is a way to go get a permit to perform these constructions legally and informing thy neighbors.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Working without permits, Other

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...