Animal - Lost or Missing Pet Archived

161 Glenwood St Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8432326

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Animal - Lost or Missing Pet

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 3

Reported:

on

Description

Nala os approximately 5-7 years old. She was an indoor and outdoor cat without a collar. She always comes back but now it’s been 1 month since she hasn’t. She has grey and some white stripes. And on the skinny side she’s not a large cat nor a small cat, but in between. She is super friendly and meows so much!

also asked...
Q. Please provide 1. Last known location of the pet. 2. Time it went missing 3. Any additional information such as public contact info of the owner if the pet is found by a resident.
A. 1. Last known location was in the backyard of my home (161 Glenwood street, MALDEN MA) 2. Approximately 4pm she went missing 3. Contact me Marisa Vasquez 559-417-0621 or Mother Esther Fernandez 559-352-1421

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.