Trees Archived

101-801 Murphy Dr Maumelle, AR, 72113, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8433403

Submitted To:

Maumelle, AR

Category:

Trees

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Maumelle

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

There is a dead limb on one of the trees in the city green space between my house and my neighbors that needs to be removed please. The tree is on Arnold Palmer between Randal Cove and Barber Cove. The dead leaves are falling into my yard and the limb will eventually fall into my yard as well. Thank you!

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Dead
Q. Is this on public or private property?
A. Public

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.