Acknowledged by: City of Lansing Michigan

Stop. sign @ corner Acknowledged

Willoughby & Coope Rd. Lansing, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

843430

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Traffic Signal

Viewed:

926 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported via:

http://www.lansingmi.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, tree

Description

The stop sign is leaning out into the road, some body pulled over, also the line of sight is partially blocked by tree branches just to the North


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.