Curb Repair Archived

68 Gazo Ave Burlington, VT, 05408, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8439650

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Curb Repair

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Description

Last summer, some fire hydrants were replaced. Large pieces of equipment were stored on the curb in front of my home, and no fix was done to the grass there. All existing grass died, and nothing but weeds have grown. Can this be dug up, new topsoil lad down, and grass seed put down?


1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.