Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Trees along City Streets Acknowledged

27 Clarke Ave Jersey City, NJ, 07304, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8439849

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Parks and Forestry: Trees along City Streets

Viewed:

84 times

Neighborhood:

West Side

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

8508874

Description

Large tree in front of 27 Clarke Street needs to be trimmed.

also asked...
Q. Please select an issue
A. Tree Trimming
Q. Type of tree (choose other if not listed or unknown)
A. Autumn Cherry
Q. Street Sweeping Days
A. Monday & Thursday
Q. Street Sweeping Hours:
A. 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Q. Additional Information
A. Tree trim.
Q. Is the Tree in front of the Property?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.