Traffic: Signal, Signage, and Striping Maintenance Closed

2nd St & Warren St Jersey City, NJ, 07302, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8440052

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Traffic: Street Signage Maintenance

Viewed:

38 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Description

Vehicles make illegal right turns on to 2nd street very often (roughly 4-5 every hour). IT is extremely dangerous for pedestrians and bikers. This junction needs better signage and a camera to fine violators.

also asked...
Q. Please select the issue:
A. 2. Traffic: Street Signage Maintenance (For all requests for new sign installations, replacements, corrections, relocations, and removals. Requests are typically addressed within 1 to 2 months.)
Q. Additional Information
A. No Answer Given
Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

I want to...