Sidewalk or Paved Path Issue La Kaydiiyey

18 Valleyview Dr Essex, VT, 05452, USA Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Wariyaha

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

8440118

Submitted To:

Town Service Request

Category:

Sidewalk or Paved Path Issue

Arkay:

22 jeer

Xaafadda:

Essex

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Taag gareeyey:

pothole, sidewalk

Sharraxaadda

There has been no cutting back or mowing along the rec path between The Woodlands and Pinewood. As a result people social distancing is not possible. I know that the rec path going to Countryside is mowed regularly. The same treatment needs to be given here

sidoo kale waydiiyey...
S. What is the problem
J. Lack of mowing and trimming on rec path
S. What is the location? (Street #, Pole #, Cross-streets, etc.)
J. Rec path joining Woodlands and Pinewood

2 Faallada

Faallooyinku waxay u xidhan yihiin arrimaha kaydsan.