Acknowledged by: City of Salem

Street Defect: Pothole, Sinkhole, etc. Acknowledged

77 Washington St Salem, MA, 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8440845

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Street Defect: Pothole, Sinkhole, etc.

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Duplicated By:

9255212

Description

Two water covers are starting to sink.

also asked...
Q. Type of defect?
A. Other
Q. Has there been any injury or damage to vehicle?
A. No

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.