Litter/Dumping Archived

6400 Christie Ave Emeryville 94608, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8442612

Submitted To:

City of Emeryville

Category:

Litter/Dumping

Viewed:

98 times

Neighborhood:

Emeryville

Reported:

on

Description

New tenant right by public storage and Xpressions parking lot. The bigger camp is crowded and you can see open fire cooking by the sidewalk. This is a safety and fire hazard. Is the city of Emeryville doing anything??


3 Comments

  • Andrew Stevens (Registered User)

  • Emeryville Public Works - JH (Verified Official)

  • Closed Emeryville Police Department - ML (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.