Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Hazardous sidewalk needs repair ASAP Acknowledged

986 Quinnipiac Avenue New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 330

Issue ID:

844281

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Sidewalks and Curb damage

Viewed:

5956 times

Neighborhood:

Fair Haven Heights

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

4697

Description

As instructed by the City of New Haven's Department of Traffic Transportation and Parking, I am creating a new ticket to ask that the sidewalk along Quinnipiac Avenue, especially the stretch in front of 986, be repaired. The sidewalks along Quinnipiac are a hot mess in general, but from Hemingway on to Rt. 80 they're just plain dangerous. I'll be sure to add some recent photos of the problem shortly.

You can see the original ticket about this issue here: http://seeclickfix.com/issues/4697-sidewalk

It was reported in April of 2009.


4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.