S-WASTE: Debris | Limbs | Yard Clippings | Bulky Waste Closed

4949-5299 Log Cabin Dr Macon, GA, 31204, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8445655

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

S-WASTE: Debris | Limbs | Yard Clippings | Bulky Waste

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Backdoor Pickup. Come down church driveway. Next to mailbox and garbage cans.

also asked...
Q. Size of debris - pile - bulky pick up?
A. Large (It will fit in back of a Silverado 1500-2500\Nissan Titan\Ford F-250\GMC Sierra 1500\Dodge Ram 1500)
Q. How many bags of leaves?
A. 0
Q. Where is the debris? We can not go onto private property.
A. Debris is on right-of-way along length of street
Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.