Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Traffic Signal Malfunctioning Acknowledged

Glenwood Ave & Pleasant Valley Rd Raleigh, NC, 27612, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8447774

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Traffic Signal Malfunctioning

Viewed:

3 times

Neighborhood:

Northwest

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

849897

Description

traffic light missing its third light.

also asked...
Q. What is the type of signal?
A. Vehicular
Q. Please describe the nature of the issue. (i.e timing, signal head twisted, etc)
A. signal light out

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.