Acknowledged by: City of Newark

Environmental Complaint (Garbage & Debris, Weeds/ Vegetation, etc.) Acknowledged

327 Schley St Newark, NJ, 07112, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8449074

Submitted To:

City of Newark

Category:

Environmental Complaint (Garbage & Debris, Weeds/ Vegetation, etc.)

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Weequahic

Reported:

on

Description

Over grown weeds

also asked...
Q. Select item of complaint
A. Overgrown Weeds/Vegetation
Q. Is it on public or private property?
A. Private Property
Q. Where is the nest located? (Please be descriptive on the exact location i.e tree, bench, pole, etc.)
A. Schley st newark nj 07112

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.