Alley, Sidewalk, Street and Sewer Archived

208 Urban St Hamilton 45013, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8449284

Submitted To:

City of Hamilton

Category:

Alley, Sidewalk, Street and Sewer

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Hamilton

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

865557

Description

So there is this alley behind my house. For some reason people can’t seem to stay in the alley/street when they are coming in and out of the alley. Instead they proceed to drive in my yard. This has created a large hole and mud pit. I have already filled the hole. I tried a lot of different ways to get people to drive around, I put rocks, a hill, etc.. At this point, I’m not sure what to do. I’m requesting that either a tree, or a lamp post, or something be put in so that people can’t drive through.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Street condition/Request to be paved

13 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.