Code Enforcement Archived

7201 Mauna Loa Blvd Sarasota, FL, 34241, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8449696

Submitted To:

Sarasota County Services

Category:

Code Enforcement

Viewed:

148 times

Neighborhood:

Lake Sarasota

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

oversized political sign (taller than the house) in a residential neighborhood

also asked...
Q. Type of issue?
A. Junk/Trash/Debris

11 Comments

  • Sarasota County Government (Verified Official)

  • Passion4DIving (Registered User)

  • Closed Sarasota County Contact Center (Verified Official)

  • Reopened SRQ (Registered User)

  • Closed Sarasota County Contact Center (Verified Official)

  • Reopened SRQ (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Sarasota County Contact Center (Verified Official)

  • SRQ (Registered User)

  • SRQ (Registered User)

  • SRQ (Registered User)

  • Closed Sarasota County Contact Center (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.