Street Defect: Pothole, Sinkhole, etc. Archived

6 Greenway Rd Salem, MA, 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8453249

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Street Defect: Pothole, Sinkhole, etc.

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Description

Road is washing out along curb between 6 Greenway and Highland Ave. Debris is washing down Greenway and blocking drain on Cottage

also asked...
Q. Type of defect?
A. Pothole
Q. Has there been any injury or damage to vehicle?
A. No

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.