Acknowledged by: City of Salem

Sidewalk Repair Acknowledged

69 Lawrence St Salem, MA, 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8453658

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

Adding onto the request for 63, in front of 69 Lawrence street also needs some sidewalk repair. There is a dip at the driveway entrance from Rain.

also asked...
Q. What material is the sidewalk in question? Asphalt, Concrete or Brick?.
A. Asphalt
Q. Has anyone been injured?
A. No

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • City of Salem (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Services (Verified Official)

  • Department of Public Services (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.