Acknowledged by: City of Quincy

Traffic - Sign/Crosswalk Acknowledged

503 Beale Street Quincy, MA 02170, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

846041

Submitted To:

Quincy, MA

Category:

Traffic - Sign/Crosswalk

Viewed:

169 times

Neighborhood:

Quincy

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Enforcement needed for crosswalks and right and left turn only lanes. More people are going straight from those lanes than before the new paint. Adams and Beale.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.