Website Questions, Comments, or Updates Open

Island Dr Alameda CA 94502, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8460440

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Website Questions, Comments, or Updates

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Tagged:

roadkill

Description

Whenever someone reports a dead animal, the case is usually left open and an update is never posted. There are so many open dead animal cases. The dead animal also stays in the street until the police eventually drive by and picks it up a few weeks later.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.