Commercial truck parked in neighborhood for months Open

397 Huron Ave Cambridge, MA, 02138, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8462659

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Other

Viewed:

42 times

Neighborhood:

West Cambridge

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, bench

Description

Hi there, A neighbor has been parking his large commercial vehicle on Huron Avenue trying to sell it. Its been there for months. It is usually parked in front of his house at 397 Huron but often blocking windows for neighbors. In addition, he keeps his motorcycle on the side walk chained up along with benches he built where pedestrians walk. I would request that I not be identified please given how close he is to our home, but neighbors are always complaining so I offered to be the new advocate to have this addressed anonymously.
Thanks


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

I want to...