Acknowledged by: City of Dunwoody

Signal and Intersection Problem Acknowledged

Dunwoody Village Pkwy Atlanta, GA, 30338, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8463693

Submitted To:

City of Dunwoody

Category:

Signal and Intersection Problem

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Dunwoody

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

7833

Tagged:

signs

Description

Left turn signal from Dunwoody Village Parkway onto Mt. Vernon Highway is not sensitized, causing massive back-ups and very long delays.

also asked...
Q. On which street and in which direction is the problem occuring?
A. Dunwoody Village Parkway turning left on Mt. Vernon
Q. What time of day?
A. All times
Q. When did you first notice the problem?
A. 5 years ago

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.