Traffic: Signal, Signage, and Striping Maintenance Archived

50 Carbon Pl Jersey City, NJ 07305, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8464072

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Traffic: Street Signage Maintenance

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

West Side

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

the intersections of carbon pl and martorano way is very dangerous. turning left onto carbon pl from martorano way is almost impossible without almost getting into an accident as well as pedestrian crossing. cars are always parked to the corner or past the sidewalk and it is a dangerous blindspot. there should be a no parking to corner sign so that vehicles turning and pedestrians crossing can see or a stop sign for that intersection on carbon pl.

also asked...
Q. Please select the issue:
A. 2. Traffic: Street Signage Maintenance (For all requests for new sign installations, replacements, corrections, relocations, and removals. Requests are typically addressed within 1 to 2 months.)
Q. Additional Information
A. No Answer Given

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.