Acknowledged by: City of Quincy

Sidewalk/Street Repair Acknowledged

699 Adams Street Quincy, MA 02169, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

846479

Submitted To:

Quincy, MA

Category:

Sidewalk/Street Repair

Viewed:

616 times

Neighborhood:

Quincy

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Water not flowing to catchbasin in front of Villa Rosa. Huge puddle. New pavement is sloped wrong and needs to ne regraded. Should have contractor fix this before paving work complete.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.