Manhole/Street Drain Issue Archived

17 Fresh Pond Pkwy Cambridge, MA, 02138, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8464960

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Manhole/Street Drain Issue

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

West Cambridge

Reported:

on

Description

per private engineering company this D32CMH585 was 3" below grade in the grass strip; they uncovered it, could not open it, but report it is rusted extremely thin. No vehicles here but it should probably be looked at thanks.

https://gis.cambridgema.gov/gpv51/Viewer.aspx?state=897486999055


4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.