Road Closed Signs Left Behind Open

2670 S Voyager Dr Gilbert, AZ, 85295, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8466715

Submitted To:

Town-Wide Issues

Category:

Development Projects - What's Developing Here?

Viewed:

59 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, signs, tree, trash

Description

Good morning. There was a new/repaved road completed on Voyager Dr last week, with a completion date as notified of 8/21. The road closed Signs are still in place at the entry point to Voyager. Additionally, there are damaged signs on the south end of Voyager against the trees. Could we have these picked up by the appropriate people/company? They prevented trash service last week and will do so again on Thursday if not moved. Thank you!


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...