Acknowledged by: Macon-Bibb County

S-WASTE: Debris | Limbs | Yard Clippings | Bulky Waste Acknowledged

3040 Clairmont Ave Macon, GA, 31204, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8469152

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

S-WASTE: Debris | Limbs | Yard Clippings | Bulky Waste

Viewed:

1 time

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

2 large trash cans with small branches and yard clippings at curbside.

also asked...
Q. Size of debris - pile - bulky pick up?
A. Small (It will fit in back of GMC Canyon\Chevrolet Colorado\Nissan Frontier\Toyota Tacoma)
Q. How many bags of leaves?
A. 2
Q. Where is the debris? We can not go onto private property.
A. Debris on the curb or in the street

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.