Weed-trees along the riverside south of Dover Beach on Front Street Archived

Riverside South Of Dover Beach Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

847

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Parks Request

Viewed:

4053 times

Neighborhood:

Quinnipiac Terrace

Reported:

on

Description

On a long stretch of the riverfront on Front Street, just south of Dover Beach, weeds have grown tall, and some into trees. For quite some time, one would not even know that one were driving along the river. Please bring our river views back!


Post a New Comment

45 Comments

  • weed wacker (Guest)

  • Anonymous (Guest)

  • Anonymous (Guest)

  • Anonymous (Guest)

  • Anonymous (Guest)

  • Anonymous (Guest)

  • Jeannette Faber (Guest)

  • JC (Guest)

  • JC (Guest)

  • JC (Guest)

  • JC (Guest)

  • JC (Guest)

  • JC (Guest)

  • JC (Guest)

  • JC (Guest)

  • jc (Guest)

  • JC (Guest)

  • JC (Guest)

  • JC (Guest)

  • JC (Guest)

  • JC (Guest)

  • JC (Guest)

  • JC (Guest)

  • JC (Registered User)

  • JC (Registered User)

  • JC (Registered User)

  • JC (Registered User)

  • JC (Registered User)

  • City of New Haven (Verified Official)

  • Closed Parks Department (Verified Official)

  • Reopened JC (Registered User)

  • JC (Registered User)

  • JC (Registered User)

  • JC (Registered User)

  • JC (Registered User)

  • JC (Registered User)

  • JC (Registered User)

  • Closed Parks Department (Verified Official)

  • Reopened JC (Registered User)

  • JC (Registered User)

  • JC (Registered User)

  • JC (Registered User)

  • JC (Registered User)

  • JC (Registered User)

  • Closed JC (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.