Graffiti Archived

4th St N & 70th Ave N St Petersburg, FL, 33702, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8470631

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

29 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, graffiti

Duplicate of:

8445491

Description

More of James McLynas' campaign graffiti with his pressure washer stencil on the wall over the ditch at 70th Ave N on the west side of 4th St N. Plainly visible, must've blocked traffic to do it. Please fine him again and don't mark this as duplicate of 8299349 like last time. This is more on top of what the city has already addressed, at another location that has yet to be cleaned. There are no other reports in this system for this specific location.

also asked...
Q. Is this graffiti located on Private or City/Public property?
A. City or Public
Q. Specific location of graffiti? (please include a photo, if possible)
A. On the wall over the ditch at 70th Ave N on the west side of 4th St N

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.