Acknowledged by: Taunton, MA

Stop Line Faded at Tremont St at Tremont St Acknowledged

Alfred L Lord Blvd & Tremont St Taunton, MA, 02780, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8471329

Submitted To:

City of Taunton

Category:

Other

Viewed:

166 times

Neighborhood:

Taunton

Reported:

on

Description

Stop Line is faded, and drivers can't see Stop Sign until too late. Stop Bar needed to curb accidents.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.