Acknowledged by: Macon-Bibb County

ADS: Garbage Cart Replacement Acknowledged

2366 Robin Hood Rd Macon, GA, 31206, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8471679

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

ADS: Garbage Cart Replacement

Viewed:

3 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Resident requesting for trash cans to be replaced they are worn out and not useable.

also asked...
Q. Are you requesting a replacement cart?
A. Yes
Q. Describe the damage
A. Holes in cart, Lid damaged/missing, Wheels Detached/Missing, Slits on sides of cart

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.