Acknowledged by: City of Salem

Sidewalk Repair Acknowledged

34 Broad St Salem MA 01970, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8472273

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

43 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Description

Bricks are uneven and when it rains water pools on uneven surface. Current state is a trip hazard.

also asked...
Q. What material is the sidewalk in question? Asphalt, Concrete or Brick?.
A. Brick
Q. Has anyone been injured?
A. no

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • City of Salem (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Services (Verified Official)

  • Department of Public Services (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.