Acknowledged by: Randolph, MA

sidewalk curb needs raising and sidewalk needs filling in Acknowledged

61 Hills St Randolph, MA, 02368, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8473071

Submitted To:

Town of Randolph

Category:

Other

Viewed:

103 times

Neighborhood:

Randolph

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

Sidewalk curb too low and rain runoff has eroded soil such that subsequent rain runoffs have continued to erode soil further. Snowplows have ruined attempts to raise curb by town.


Post a New Comment

9 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.