Sidewalk Repair Archived

29 Valley St Salem, MA, 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8476414

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

We were notified that the paving of Cherry Hill was to begin on the week of 8/13. Can the sidewalk be included when this paving starts?

also asked...
Q. What material is the sidewalk in question? Asphalt, Concrete or Brick?.
A. Asphalt
Q. Has anyone been injured?
A. Yes

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.