Acknowledged by: City of Toledo

Parked Vehicle Concern Acknowledged

4304 Westway St Toledo, OH 43612, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8479112

Submitted To:

Police Non-Emergency

Category:

Parked Vehicle Concern

Viewed:

37 times

Neighborhood:

Five Points

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

313218

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Dodge truck and Dodge minivan parked on Westway just north of Royalton blocking view when turning off of westbound Royalton northbound on to Westway. this has been reported numerous times The cars have been ticketed The owner just switches positions of the cars and leaves them on the road stored there never moving. If I or another vehicle get into a head-on collision because the city refuses to make this owner take his cars off the road The city will be held responsible as this has been reported numerous times and no action is being taken to permanently solve the problem.

also asked...
Q. What is the address where the vehicle is parked?
A. 4304 Westway
Q. Please provide the description of the vehicle including color, make, model and license plate number.
A. dark blue Dodge pickup aqua green Dodge minivan.
Q. Is the vehicle parked on the street?
A. Yes
Q. Is there damage to the vehicle that would prevent it from being moved?
A. No

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Toledo (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.