illegal trash dumping by village tenants Open

1-99 Southern Dr Chicopee, MA, 01013, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8480050

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Other

Viewed:

66 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Description

tents are lazy enough to dump their trash at their own dump, so they toss it on their roof drive out on mckinstry ave hit the gas pedal and all their trash falls in the middle of the road. this is an ongoing issue

also asked...
Q. Please describe the issue
A. tents are lazy enough to dump their trash at their own dump, so they toss it on their roof drive out on mckinstry ave hit the gas pedal and all their trash falls in the middle of the road. this is an ongoing issue

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...