Acknowledged by: Macon-Bibb County

BEAUTIFICATION: Downtown Streets & Alleys Acknowledged

174 Walnut St Macon, GA, 31201, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8482809

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

BEAUTIFICATION: Downtown Streets & Alleys

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

There are several newly sprouted trees that need to be removed from the side of the building and the grass along the fence line needs to be weedeated and removed.

also asked...
Q. Enter service request location
A. Daybreak
Q. Garbage carts
A. N/A
Q. Maintenance
A. Shubbery needs to be cut back/trimmed
Q. Medians
A. N/A
Q. Triangles / Small Corners
A. N/A

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.