Dead Animal Archived

Vt-127 Burlington, VT, 05408, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8483675

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Dead Animal

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Tagged:

roadkill

Description

Please pickup the dead skunk and 2 dead raccoons near the Plattsburg Ave Exit

also asked...
Q. Please tell us what kind of animal it is or approximately how big it is. For issues involving cats or dogs, please contact the Burlington Police Department at 802-658-2704. For issues involving wildlife and large game, you must contact the Game Warden at (802) 878-7111.
A. Raccoons and Skunk

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.