Trash: Litter/debris/bulk waste Archived

77 Vroom St Jersey City, NJ, 07306, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8484029

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Code Compliance: Litter/Illegal dumping

Viewed:

156 times

Neighborhood:

Journal Square

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Duplicated By:

8484285, 8484945, 8484573, 8483978, 8484046

Description

WHAT IN GOD’s NAME IS HAPPENING TO THIS BEAUTIFUL CITY!!!????
Please send someone to clean up this travesty and send violations so this doesn’t happen anymore!
I can’t even take my children for a walk on this sidewalk!!!!

also asked...
Q. Is this a vacant lot?
A. No
Q. Additional Information:
A. No Answer Given

16 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.